Parade Route

Begin on Delta State University Quad (Student Center ) 
Right on 5th Ave
Left on Court
Left on Sharpe Avenue
Left on Highway 8
End at starting point - Back to Quad

2021 parade route.PNG

Picture of Delta State Quad Area

staging area.PNG
2021 Parade Line-Up 
  1. Public Works Grand Marshals

  2. Boy Scout Troop -42

  3. Boy Scout Troop -23

  4. Amanda Elzy High School Marching Band

  5. Leslie Dance Company

  6. Aneika Moore Paparazzi

  7. Cleveland National Baseball Team Fall Grand Slam 10U State Champions

  8. Cleveland State Bank - Gingerbread Balloon 

  9. Cheryl Turner Blaze Elite Competition Cheer

  10. Bayou Academy Polar Express Float

  11. The Grinch and Cindy Lou Who - Chamber of Commerce

  12. Delta State University Marching Band

  13. Cleveland Postal Service

  14. Amanda Povall - Gymnastics

  15. Kung Fu Panda, Tigress, Master Shifu

  16. Margaret Laipple Joy to the World Float

  17. Candy Davis Cub Scouts

  18. Miss Golden Triangle 

  19. Coahoma Majorette Dance Team

  20. Greenville Fire Department

  21. Sigma Gamma Rho

  22. Alpha Phi Alpha

  23. Indianola High School Band

  24. Kaley Joel Let it Go Frozen Float 

  25. Danny Melton Classic Cars

  26. The Minions 

  27. Miss Delta State Univ

  28. Tracey Sanders Head Start

  29. Heart of Hospice Float - Elf on the Shelf

  30. Samantha Pigott Cindy Lou Who and the Grinch

  31. Cleveland Chaos 10U Softball 

  32. Will Bradham (4 Vehicles)

  33. Heaven’s Saints Motorcycles

  34. Shelly Mosley Premium Solutions

  35. CE All Stars

  36. Kimetria Parks - Cleveland Central High School Cheerleaders

  37. Cleveland Central High School Marching Band

  38. Jenny Camponovo C.O.L.T.S Program -  Golf cart

  39. Leah Ferretti Bayou Cheerleaders

  40. April Lawrence Bayou Bus - Elvis Blues

  41. Girl Scout Troop Cleveland

  42. Bobbi Wiley Bayou Academy Float

  43. Steven Hugley Bayou Band

  44. The Avengers

  45. Emily Kimble Dance

  46. Todd Davis Bell Academy Float

  47. Pat Weeks American Legion

  48. Cleveland Taxi

  49. Lauren Powell DAA Dance Program

  50. Greenville Steamboat

  51. Phyllis Reddix Dance

  52. Toy Story Crew

  53. ......

  54. Todd Davis DSU Outdoor Program

  55. Bill Havens Mule Wagon

  56. Bolivar County Fire Department - Sparky the Fire Rescue Dog

  57. Bolivar Medical Christmas Float

  58. Greenville High School Band

  59. …..

  60. Cleveland Fire Department Santa Claus